Suite Independante Au Calme Avec Piscine

1745 Chemin De Bouenhoure, Aix-en-Provence, France - Close to main attractions
9.2/10 · 48 reviews

The 3-star Suite Independante Au Calme Avec Piscine Aix-en-Provence hotel enjoys a convenient location, 1.8 miles from places of worship like Eglise du Saint-Esprit Roman Catholic Church, and provides guests with a shopping area. Boasting a private pool and a fitness studio, the bed & breakfast offers access to Parc Saint-Mitre, which is around 10 minutes' drive away.

Location

The historic Fontaine de la Rotonde Fountain is 1.9 miles from this Aix-en-Provence hotel, while Theatre de l'Archeveche is 1.7 miles away. Cultural sights in the area are Fondation Vasarely Gallery (2 miles) and Mejanes Library (2.1 miles). Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting Parc Gilbert Vilers, approximately 15 minutes' drive from the Suite Independante Au Calme Avec Piscine. This property is also in the vicinity of La Chevaliere bus stop.

Rooms

The rooms come with coffee/tea making machines, as well as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' convenience. Furnished with a writing table, they also have soundproof windows. A roll-in shower and a separate toilet along with such comforts as hairdryers and towels are featured in the private bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

Coquillages Du Roy Rene is situated 900 feet from the Suite Independante Au Calme Avec Piscine Aix-en-Provence.

Leisure & Activities

Beach facilities at the hotel include beach umbrellas.

Why choose Suite Independante Au Calme Avec Piscine Aix-en-Provence

Select room
  • Private pool with garden views

  • Free Wi-Fi and parking on site

  • Air-conditioned room with terrace

  • On-site fitness activities available

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/2

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Sports trainer

Property services

  • 24-hour security

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

For kids

  • Adults only

Recreation

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 20:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 10:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

When are you staying?

From USD 123 per night
Check-in 1 Aug 2026
Check-out 2 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Suite Independante Au Calme Avec Piscine Aix-en-Provence

Location of Suite Independante Au Calme Avec Piscine Aix-en-Provence

1745 Chemin De Bouenhoure, Aix-en-Provence, France

 -  Close to main attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Suite Independante Au Calme Avec Piscine Aix-en-Provence

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Aix-en-Provence

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 123 per night
    Check-in 1 Aug 2026
    Check-out 2 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Aug 2026
    2 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Suite Independante Au Calme Avec Piscine
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.